Roderick Beham v. State
[…] (R.R. Vol. 5, p. 34). Those prior incidents did not result in convictions, but were still admissible under Texas Code of Criminal Procedure article 37.07 § 3(a)(1), which allows for “any other evidence of an extraneous crime or bad act that is shown beyond a reasonable doubt by evidence to have been committed by the 51 Tex. Code Crim. Proc. art. 37.07 § 3(a). 52 See Mitchell v.