Petitioner requests the Comptroller to more specifically allege and prove the conduct which constitutes fraud or willful evasion of the tax. 2. THE IMPOSITION OF PERSONAL LIABILITY AND ADDITIONAL FRAUD PENALTIES SHOULD BE DELETED BECAUSE THERE IS NO PROOF THAT PETITIONER HAS TAKEN ANY ACTION OR PARTICIPATED IN ANY FRAUDULENT SCHEME OR FRAUDULENT PLAN TO EVADE THE PAYMENT OF TAXES DUE UNDER TITLE 2 OR 3, AND THE AUDITOR HAS MADE NO SUCH ALLEGATIONS OR SUBMITTED ANY PROOF IN SUPPORT OF SUCH ALLEGATIONS. TAX CODE § 111.0611, the Personal Liability statute, permits the imposition of the liability on a responsible party who “took an action or participated in a fraudulent scheme or fraudulent plan to evade the payment of taxes due under Title 2 or 3.” The statute sets forth the following criteria which may give rise to this enforcement procedure: (1) filing, or causing to be filed, a fraudulent tax return or report with the comptroller on behalf of the business entity; (2) intentionally failing to file a tax return, report, or other required