Tax Code Ann. § ll l.061(b)(l). 13. The additional 50% penalty should be deleted for the report periods May 1, 2008, through June 30, 2009. 14. The assessment against Petitioner SI should be affirmed except for the adjustments recommended in Conclusions of Law Nos. 8 and 13. 15. Texas Tax Code § 111.0611 imposes personal liability on an officer, manager, or director of a corporation who "as an officer, manager, director, or partner, took an action or participated in a fraudulent scheme or fraudulent plan to evade the payment of taxes." The personal liability is for taxes, penalties, including an additional 50% penalty and interest that are due from the corporation. Tex.