The ALJ lacks the jurisdiction to consider Petitioner's contention regarding the constitutionality of the jeopardy determination statute. The courts have ruled that the Comptroller lacks jurisdiction to rule on the constitutionality of a statute that she administers. See Tex. State Bd. of Pharmacy v. Walgreen Tex. Co., 520 S.W.2d 845 (Tex. Civ. App.--Austin 1975, writ ref d n.r.e.). Also see Comptroller's Decision No. 105,821 (2013). 25 Staff s Exhibit 4 (Petitioner lsba). 12 2. SOAH Docket No. XXX-XX-XXXX.26 (Petitioner Isba) Tax Code § 111.0611 imposes personal liability on an officer, manager, or director of a corporation who "as an officer, manager, director, or partner, took an action or participated in a fraudulent scheme or fraudulent plan to evade the payment of taxes." The personal liability is for taxes, penalties, including an additional 50% penalty, and interest that are due from the corporation.