Michael J. DeLitta And DeLCom Properties, LLC v. Nancy Schaefer
[…] No claim to original U.S. Government Works. 5 Poole v. U.S. Money Reserve, Inc., Not Reported in S.W.3d (2008) 28 IER Cases 629 Additionally, section 15.51(b) provides that “[i]f the primary purpose of the agreement to which the covenant is ancillary is to obligate the promisor to render personal services, for a term or at will, the promisee has the burden of establishing that the covenant meets the criteria specified by Section 15.50....” Id. § 15.51(b) (Vernon 2002).