TEX. LOC. GOV'T CODEE § 211.012. Section 211.012(c) provides that “in addition to other remedies,” a municipal authority may obtain an injunction “[i]f a building or other structure is erected, constructed, reconstructed, altered, repaired, converted, or maintained ... in violation of this subchapter or an ordinance or regulation adopted under this subchapter.” End of Document © 2015 Thomson Reuters. No claim to original U.S. Government Works. © 2015 Thomson Reuters. No claim to original U.S. Government Works. 4 City of El Paso v. El Paso Elec. Co., 851 S.W.2d 896 (1993) intervened.