TEX. LOC. GOV'T CODE ANN. . § 245.001(1) (emphasis added). However, the fair notice ordinance omits a utility service agreement © 2015 Thomson Reuters. No claim to original U.S. Government Works. 5 City of San Antonio v. Greater San Antonio Builders Ass'n, 419 S.W.3d 597 (2013) as a document that may trigger the accrual of vested rights. According to the fair notice ordinance, there are only four acceptable documents that trigger the accrual of vested rights: a master development plan, a plat application, a plat, or a building permit. San Antonio, Tex., Unified Development Code § 35–712(b)(3)(A)–(D) (2006). 4 Section 245.002(f) provides: This chapter does not prohibit a regulatory agency from requiring compliance with technical requirements relating to the form and content of an application in effect at the time the application was filed even though the application is filed after the date an applicant accrues rights under Subsection (a–1). TEX. LOC. GOV'T CODE ANN.. § 245.002(f). End of Document © 2015 Thomson Reuters. No claim to original U.S. Government Works. © 2015 Thomson Reuters. No claim to original U.S. Government Works. 6 City of West Lake Hills v.