No claim to original U.S. Government Works. 2 Southern Crushed Concrete, LLC v. City of Houston, 398 S.W.3d 676 (2013) 56 Tex. Sup. Ct. J. 295 authorization by a license, certificate, registration, or other form that is required by law or state agency rules to engage *679 [4] Section 382.113(b) states that a city ordinance in a particular business.” TEX. GOV'T CODE § 2005.001(1) “may not make unlawful a condition or act approved or (emphasis added). authorized under [the TCAA] or the [C]ommission's rules or orders.” TEX. HEALTH & SAFETY CODE § 382.113(b).