Com. v. Fatta, P.
[…] At count four, he pleaded guilty to sexual abuse of a child─possession of child pornography (three videos depicting indecent contact),3 a felony of the second degree.4 (See N.T. Guilty Plea, 7/08/15, at 1, 7-8). _______________________ (Footnote Continued) 1 On the same day, Appellant also signed and submitted a written guilty plea colloquy, co-signed by counsel. 2 Section 6312(d) provides: (d) Child pornography.─Any person who intentionally views or knowingly possesses or controls any book, magazine, pamphlet, slide, photograph, film, videotape, computer depiction or other material depicting a child under the age of 18 years engaging in a prohibited sexual act or in the simulation of such act commits an offense. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6312(d). 3 “Indecent contact” is defined by statute as follows: “Any touching of the sexual or other intimate parts of the person for the purpose of arousing or gratifying sexual desire, in any person.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3101. 4 (Footnote Continued Next Page) -2- J-S69040-16 At the