Unocal Pipeline Company v. BP Pipelines (Alaska) Inc., Conoco Phillips Transportation Alaska, Inc., and ExxonMobil Pipeline Co.
[…] the foregoing document was served via eFile Texas on Appellant through its counsel of record, listed below: Mark A. Giugliano Gibbs & Bruns LLP 1100 Louisiana, Suite 5300 Houston, Texas 77002-5215 Counsel for Appellant /s/ Michael V. Powell Michael V. Powell Resident Attorney for Appellees LARA E. ROMANSIC’S MOTION TO APPEAR PRO HAC VICE PAGE 5 Board of Law Examiners Appointed by the Supreme Court of Texas P.O. Box 13486 * Austin, Texas 78711-3486 Acknowledgment Letter Non-Resident Attorney Fee July 23, 2015 To: Lara E. Romansic Via: Lromansic@steptoe.com According to Texas Government Code §82.0361, “a nonresident attorney requesting permission to participate in proceedings in a court in this state shall pay a fee of $250 for each case in which the attorney is requesting to participate.” This Acknowledgement Letter serves as proof that the Board of Law Examiners has received $250 in connection with the following matter: Non-resident attorney: Lara Elizabeth Romansic Case: 01-15-00266-CV Texas court or body: Court of Appeals for the First Court of Appeals District of Texas After