Tex. Hum. Res. Code § 36.112 (citing chapter 105 of the Texas Civil Practice and Remedies Code). This case is not a qui tam action, of course, nor do defendants assert a chap- ter 105 claim. That single type of claim in a qui tam action is the only claim against the State contemplated by the TMFPA. No other TMFPA subchapter contem- plates a claim against the State at all. And the Legislature made clear that the TMFPA’s qui tam subchapter waives sovereign immunity only as pro- vided in section 36.112. Id. § 36.116 (“Except as provided by Section 36.112, this subchapter does not waive sovereign immunity.”). That explicit cabin- ing of this sole waiver of sovereign immunity confirms the Legislature’s in- terest in controlling the public fisc through appropriations. See Tex. Gov’t Code § 311.034 (stating policy behind clear-statement rule).