This is a non-appealable order. Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code§ 51.016. 9 U.S.C. § 16(a). The motion for reconsideration also did not extend the appellate timetable. Hydro Management Systems, LLC v. Jalin, Ltd., No. 04-09-00813-CV, 2010 WL 1817813 (Tex. App.-San Antonio May 5, 2010, no pet. h.). See also Nabors Well Servs. Co. v. Aviles, No. 06-10-00018-CV, 2010 WL 2680087, at *1-2 (Tex. App. July 7, 2010, no pet. h.). 12. Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code§ 51.016. provides that "[i]n a matter subject to the [FAA], a person may take an appeal or writ of error to the court of appeals from the judgment or interlocutory order of a district court, county court at law, or county court under the same circumstances that an appeal from a federal district court's order or decision would be permitted by 9 U.S.C. Section 16." Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem.