Texas Medical Board and Scott Freshour, in His Official Capacity as General Counsel of the Texas Medical Board v. Teladoc, Inc.
[…] No claim to original U.S. Government Works. 8 Railroad Com’n of Texas v. WBD Oil & Gas Co., 104 S.W.3d 69 (2003) 159 Oil & Gas Rep. 122, 46 Tex. Sup. Ct. J. 442 to contest a rule on the ground of noncompliance with the procedural requirements of [specified sections] not later than the second anniversary of the effective date of the rule.”). 42 Id. § 2001.172 (“The scope of judicial review of a state agency decision in a contested case is as provided by the law under which review is sought.”). 43 Id. § 2001.173(a) (“If the manner of review authorized by law for the decision in a contested case that is the subject of complaint is by trial de novo, the reviewing court shall try each issue of fact and law in the manner that applies to other civil suits in this state as though there had