Tracie Marie Scheffler F/K/A Tracie Marie Parson v. Paul Michael Parson
[…] See TEX. FAM. CODE. §9.104. Furthermore, in accordance with Tex. Fam. Code Chapter 9, titled, Limitation on Power of the Com1 to Enforce, section 007. A court may not amend or modify, amend or modify, alter, or change the division of property made or approved in the decree of divorce or annulment. To do so would alter or change the substantive division of property. 1. Texas Family Code § 9.007 Limitations on Power of Court to Enforce. Furthermore, in accordance with Tex. Fam. Code Chapter 9, titled, Limitation on Power of the Court to Enforce, section 007. "A court may not amend or modify, amend or modify, alter, or change the division of property made or approved in the decree of divorce or annulment". To do so would alter or change the substantive division of property. [Appendix No.1].