MR 1 at 38-40. 1 “MR __” ― Mandamus Record Tab Number. 2 The trial court has not yet signed the temporary orders; however, a hearing on a motion to sign them is set for October 6, 2015. MR 1 at 42. Relator will supplement the mandamus record with the signed temporary orders when they become available. 7 STATEMENT OF JURISDICTION This court has jurisdiction to issue “all writs of mandamus, agreeable to the principles of law regulating those writs, against a … judge of a district … court in the court of appeals district.” TEX. GOV’T CODE ANN. § 22.221(b)(1) (West 2004); see also TEX. CONST. art. V, § 6 (providing that courts of appeals “shall have appellate jurisdiction co-extensive with the limits of their respective districts, which shall extend to all cases of which the District Courts or County Courts have original or appellate jurisdiction”). ISSUES PRESENTED ISSUE ONE (Attorney’s Fees Award) Ms. Vasquez did not meet her burden to prove that additional interim attorney’s fees were necessary for the safety and welfare of the child.