Rafael Cruz-Ramirez v. American Airlines and Sedgwick
[…] the claimant, at the same time, at $150 per hour, the statutory maximum
         for this date of accident.

The record supports neither finding. The February 27 order referenced by the JCC

relieved Mr. Buechele of all responsibility effective January 30, and there is no

record evidence to support that the ten hours of work represented “hours of work

between two attorneys of record.”∗

         Further, there is no record evidence that Mr. Buechele secured any benefit for

Claimant related to the February 10, 2012, PFB. As such, no fee entitlement

attached. See § 440.34(2), Fla. Stat. (2009) (“In awarding a claimant’s attorney’s

fee, the [JCC] shall consider only those benefits secured by the attorney.”). The JCC



∗
    We note that Mr. Buechele declined the opportunity to participate in this appeal.
                                          3
erred, and abused his discretion, in finding that Mr. Buechele was due any portion