State Of Washington v. N.m.
[…] A juvenile order on adjudication and disposition shall enter consistent with these findings. Clerk’s Papers (CP) at 20-21. At the disposition hearing, the juvenile court imposed a $100 mandatory crime victim penalty assessment under former RCW 7.68.035(1)(b)(2011), the authorizing statute. The juvenile court also imposed $200 in court-appointed attorney fees without citing to statutory authority. The 1 RCW 9A.36.100(1) provides that “[a] person is guilty of custodial assault if that person is not guilty of an assault in the first or second degree” and if that person: (a) Assaults a full or part-time staff member or volunteer, any educational personnel, any personal service provider, or any vendor or agent thereof at any juvenile corrections institution or local juvenile detention facilities who was performing official duties at the time of