Fleetwood v. State
[…] State, 971 A.2d 135, 141 (Del. 2009). 4 11 Del. C. § 206(c); see also Cseh, 947 A.2d at 1114. 5 Cseh, 947 A.2d at 1114. 6 Henry v. State, 805 A.2d 860, 864 (Del. 2002). To satisfy the fourth element, there must be some “evidence fairly tending to bear upon the lesser included offense, ‘however weak’ that evidence may be.” Bentley v. State, 930 A.2d 866, 875 (Del. 2007) (internal citation omitted). 7 Compare 11 Del. C. § 823 (“A person is guilty of criminal trespass in the first degree when the person knowingly enters or remains unlawfully in a dwelling. . .”) with 11 Del. C. § 825 (“A 4 In this case, the crime was theft.