H., DA'SHUNNA M., MTR. OF
[…] “According deference to that credibility determination, as we must, we conclude that petitioner established by clear and convincing evidence that [respondent] willfully violated the . . . order of protection” (Matter of Duane H. v Tina J., 66 AD3d 1148, 1149; see Matter of Kimberly A.K. v Ronald F.G., 266 AD2d 835, 835, lv denied 94 NY2d 761). Respondent further contends that the court erred in precluding him from impeaching De’Andre’s testimony with two reports of prior sexual abuse that petitioner determined to be unfounded. That contention lacks merit. Social Services Law § 422 (5) (b) (i) allows such reports to be introduced into evidence “by the subject of the report where such subject is a respondent in a proceeding” pursuant to -2- 1256 CAF 14-01537 Family Court Act article 10, and the reports therefore could have been introduced if they were relevant to the proceeding.