J-S60040-16
[…] resolve any doubts regarding a defendant’s guilt unless the
evidence is so weak and inconclusive that as a matter of law no
probability of fact may be drawn from the combined
circumstances. When evaluating the credibility and weight of the
evidence, the fact-finder is free to believe all, part or none of the
evidence. For purposes of our review under these principles, we
must review the entire record and consider all of the evidence
introduced.
Commonwealth v. Trinidad, 96 A.3d 1031, 1038 (Pa. Super. 2014)
(citation omitted).
Pursuant to 75 Pa.C.S. § 3736(a), “[a]ny person who drives any
vehicle in willful or wanton disregard for the safety of persons or property is
guilty of reckless driving.” This Court has determined that
the mens rea necessary to support the offense of reckless
driving is a requirement that Appellant drove in such a
manner that there existed a substantial risk that injury
would result from his driving, i.e., a high probability that a