State of West Virginia v. Patrick Shawn Collins
[…] girl. The criminal complaint indicates that the Petitioner

              fondled the breasts and kissed the breasts of the victim who is
              the defendant[’s] 14 year old cousin. The defendant also
              unbuttoned the victim’s blue jeans and placed his hand down her
              pants. At this time the defendant placed one finger up to the
              first knuckle into the vaginal lips of the victim. The
              defendant[’s] finger penetrated the victim for approximately 15
              minutes. The defendant is 20 years old.
       4
        See W. Va. Code § 61-8B-9 (involving sexual contact without consent, “when such
lack of consent is due to the victim’s incapacity to consent by reason of being less than
sixteen years old.”).
       5
         West Virginia Code § 15-12-4(a)(2)(E) provides that “[a] person required to register
under the terms of this article shall continue to comply with this section, except during
ensuing periods of incarceration or confinement, until: . . . (2) For the life of that person if