Com. v. Wright, J.
[…] Brukaer, 5 A.3d at 264-65. Indeed, the court in Brubaker seemingly suggested that, given the officer's ability to see into the appellant's vehicle, the proper charge would have been under section 175.67{d)(4), which specifically references Table X and its specific requirements for light transmittance. See Brubaker; 5 A.2d at 264. Unlike the appellant in Brubaker, Houck was charged with violating section 4107(b )(2), which prohibits a person from operating a motor vehicle in violation of PennDOT regulations, including the 70% light transmittance standard referenced in section 175.67(d)(4) and Table X. As such, Brubaker is inapposite. Here, section 4524(e)(l) is more specific than section 4107(b)(2). The former regulates window tint "which does not permit a person to see or view the inside of the vehicle through the windshield." 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 4524(e)(l). Contrarily, section 4107(b)(2) regulates all types of equipment violations.