J-S66031-16
[…] Likewise, counsel has satisfied the second requirement by filing an Anders
brief that complies with the requirements set forth in Santiago, supra.
With respect to the third requirement, counsel has attached to the motion to
withdraw a copy of the letter sent to Mother advising her of her rights, and
enclosing a copy of the Anders brief. Hence, we conclude that counsel has
complied with the Anders requirements and proceed to a review of the
merits.
-7-
J-S66031-16
We first address Appellant’s claim under the Americans with
Disabilities Act (“ADA”).6 42 U.S.C. § 12132 provides:
Subject to the provisions of this subchapter, no qualified
individual with a disability shall, by reason of such disability, be
excluded from participation in or be denied the benefits of the
services, programs, or activities of a public entity, or be
subjected to discrimination by any such entity.
A qualified person with a disability is defined as follows:
The term “qualified individual with a disability” means an
individual with a disability who, with or without reasonable
modifications to rules, policies, or practices, the removal of