J.M. Cicchiello v. SEIU 1199P Union Service Employees International Union
[…] Department of Corrections (Pa. Cmwlth., No. 83 C.D. 2015, filed Aug. 5, 2015) 4 The copy of the Email attached to the Second Amended Complaint is of poor quality and appears to have the top part of the Email cut off. Cicchiello has included, as an attachment to her brief to this Court in opposition to the POs, the full version of the Email which is of better quality. (Full Version of Email, Cicchiello’s Br., Ex. C.) The full version of the Email indicates that Tellado forwarded Holmes’ Email to Cicchiello on February 5, 2013. (Full Version of Email, Cicchiello’s Br., Ex. C.) 5 Section 5302(a) of the Retirement Code sets forth the manner of computing credited service for determining benefits and provides, in relevant part, that “in no case shall [a member] receive more than [1] year’s credit for any 12 consecutive months or 26 consecutive biweekly pay periods.” 71 Pa. C.S. § 5302(a). 3 (Cicchiello I).