Com. v. Osche, A.
[…] pornographic images of children.           N.T. Trial, 2/9/15, at 186.   Additionally,

we point out that the still images were immaterial as to grading of the

crimes because Appellant was a repeat offender under 42 Pa.C.S. §9718.2

and subject to a mandatory minimum of twenty-five years at each count of

possessing or disseminating child pornography.5            Thus, we are convinced

that any error was harmless.

                       _______________________
(Footnote Continued)

      a prohibited sexual act or in the simulation of such act commits
      an offense.

18 Pa.C.S. § 6312(c) and (d).
5
  We note that the images in the still photographs could be relevant as to
gradation of an offense if Appellant were a first-time offender. See 18
Pa.C.S. § 6312(d.1)(3) (“When a person commits an offense graded under
paragraph (1) or (2)(i) and indecent contact with the child as defined in
section 3101 (relating to definitions) is depicted, the grading of the offense
shall be one grade higher than the grade specified in paragraph (1) or
(2)(i).”). However, because Appellant is a repeat offender and subject to a
twenty-five-year mandatory minimum sentence, the increase in gradation of
(Footnote Continued Next Page)


                                           - 11 -
J-S68011-16