Herrera v. Commissioner
[…] We do not consider Herrera’s contention, raised for the first time on appeal in this case, that the Internal Revenue Service sent his mail to an incorrect address. See Kochansky v. Comm’r, 92 F.3d 957, 959 (9th Cir. 1996). We lack jurisdiction to consider Herrera’s contentions regarding the Tax Court decisions in Nos. 15717-10, 26902-10, and 29326-11 because Herrera did not file a notice of appeal from those decisions. See Fed. R. App. P. 13(a)(1); 26 U.S.C. § 7483 (“Review of a decision of the Tax Court shall be obtained by filing a notice of appeal[.]”). AFFIRMED. 2 15-70139