Com. v. Pham, C.
[…] thereof by the accused, beyond a reasonable doubt.
      Nevertheless, the Commonwealth need not establish guilt to a
      mathematical certainty, and may sustain its burden by means of
      wholly circumstantial evidence[.] […] Significantly, [we] may
      not substitute [our] judgment for that of the factfinder; if the
      record contains support for the convictions they may not be
      disturbed.

Commonwealth v. Brewer, 876 A.2d 1029, 1032 (Pa. Super. 2005)

(internal citations and quotation marks omitted), appeal denied, 887 A.2d

1239 (Pa. 2005).

      Section 5902 defines the offense of patronizing a prostitute as follows:

             (e) Patronizing prostitutes.--A person commits the
      offense of patronizing prostitutes if that person hires a prostitute
      or any other person to engage in sexual activity with him or her
      or if that person enters or remains in a house of prostitution for
      the purpose of engaging in sexual activity.

18 Pa.C.S.A. § 5902(e).

      Officer Rosenbaum’s testimony clearly establishes that Appellant asked

Officer Rosenbaum for oral sex and offered to pay her $20.00.         Appellant

argues that Officer Rosenbaum’s testimony is not sufficient because both