Com. v. Pham, C.
[…] they may not be disturbed. Id. The finder of fact is free to believe some, all, or none of the

evidence presented. Commonwealth v. Hartle, 894 A.2d 800, 804 (Pa. Super. 2006).

          Here, Appellant was convicted of the crime of patronizing prostitutes which is codified,

2 In his l 925(b) statement Appellant also argues that the evidence was insufficient to support a charge of criminal
solicitation. Appellant was not convicted of that charge so that claim is a nullity.


                                                           3
in 18 Pa CS A §5902(e). It states:

                Patronizing prostitutes.-- A person commits the offense of
                patronizing prostitutes if that person hires a prostitute or any other
                person to engage in sexual activity with him or her or if that person
                enters or remains in a house of prostitution for the purpose of
                engaging in sexual activity.

18 Pa CS A §5902(e).

         Pursuant to 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 302(b)(l)

                       (1) A person acts intentionally with respect to a material
                element of an offense when:

                           (i) if the element involves the nature of his conduct or a