(West 2012); Dallas Area Rapid Transit v. Carr, 309 S.W.3d 174, 175 (Tex.
[…] knowledge of its falsity and with intent that it be taken as a genuine
governmental record;
(3) intentionally destroys, conceals, removes, or otherwise impairs the
verity, legibility, or availability of a governmental record;
(4) possesses, sells, or offers to sell a governmental record or a blank
governmental record form with intent that it be used unlawfully;
(5) makes, presents, or uses a governmental record with knowledge of
its falsity; or
(6) possesses, sells, or offers to sell a governmental record or a blank
governmental record form with knowledge that it was obtained
unlawfully.
Id. Section 37.01(2) defines “[g]overnmental record[,]” in relevant part, as
including “anything belonging to, received by, or kept by government for
information, including a court record[.]” Id. § 37.01(2)(A).
Jones does not allege any facts and there is no evidence in the record to
show that at the time he spoke to Thomas, Jones, in good faith, believed that
someone was currently, or had in the past, tampered with, altered, concealed, or