ACCEPTED
[…] governmental immunity:

             A governmental unit in the state is liable for:
             ...
             (2) personal injury and death so caused by a condition or use of
      tangible personal or real property if the governmental unit would, were it a
      private person, be liable to the claimant according to Texas law.

   Claims for false arrest and imprisonment are intentional torts. See City of
   Hempstead v. Kmiec, 902 S.W.2d 118, 122 (Tex. App.–Houston [1st Dist.] 1995,
   no writ) (recognizing false arrest and malicious prosecution as intentional torts).
   Section 101.057 of the TTCA provides: “This chapter does not apply to a claim ...
   arising out of assault, battery, false imprisonment, or any other intentional tort . .
   .” Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. § 101.057(2) (West 2011). Additionally,
   the Texas Supreme Court has held that information “is an abstract concept, lacking
   corporeal, physical, or palpable qualities.” Univ. of Tex. Med. Branch v. York,
   871 S.W.2d 175, 179 (Tex. 1994).