To the extent Appellant seeks to assert any claim for damages, under the Texas Tort Claims Act (codified in Chapter 101 of the Texas Civil Practice & Remedies Code,), Section 101.102 states: (a) A suit under this chapter shall be brought in state court in the county in which the cause of action or a part of the cause of action arises. .... BRIEF OF APPELLEE CITY OF FORT WORTH 33 The Defendants did not request or object to transfer of this case from Travis County to a district court in Tarrant County. Furthermore, Appellant attempted to name a state agency and a state official as parties.