ACCEPTED
[…] answer, where the court finds:
      (1) maintenance of the action in the county of suit would work an injustice
      to the movant considering the movant's economic and personal hardship;
      (2) the balance of interests of all the parties predominates in favor of the
      action being brought in the other county; and
      (3) the transfer of the action would not work an injustice to any other party.

To the extent Appellant seeks to assert any claim for damages, under the Texas Tort

Claims Act (codified in Chapter 101 of the Texas Civil Practice & Remedies Code,),

Section 101.102 states:

   (a) A suit under this chapter shall be brought in state court in the county in
   which the cause of action or a part of the cause of action arises.
   ....




BRIEF OF APPELLEE CITY OF FORT WORTH                                                33
The Defendants did not request or object to transfer of this case from Travis County

to a district court in Tarrant County. Furthermore, Appellant attempted to name a state