Claims for false arrest and imprisonment are intentional torts. See City of Hempstead v. Kmiec, 902 S.W.2d 118, 122 (Tex. App.–Houston [1st Dist.] 1995, no writ) (recognizing false arrest and malicious prosecution as intentional torts). Section 101.057 of the TTCA provides: “This chapter does not apply to a claim ... arising out of assault, battery, false imprisonment, or any other intentional tort . . .” Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. § 101.057(2) (West 2011). Additionally, the Texas Supreme Court has held that information “is an abstract concept, lacking corporeal, physical, or palpable qualities.” Univ. of Tex. Med. Branch v. York, 871 S.W.2d 175, 179 (Tex. 1994).