Noerr Motor Freight, Inc., 365 U.S. 127, 136, 81 S.Ct. 523, 11 ); 5 L.Ed.2d 464 (1961) ("[W]here a restraint upon trade or monopolization is the result of valid governmental action, as opposed to private action, no violation of the [Sherman] Act can be made out.''); Parker v. Brown, 317 U.S. 341, 351, 63 S.Ct. 307, 87 L.Ed. 315 (1943) ( ''The Sherman Act makes no mention of the state as such, and gives no hint that it was intended to restrain state action or official action directed by a state."). See also TEX. BUS. & COMM. CODE § 15.05(g) ("Nothing In this section shall be construed to prohibit activities that are exempt from the operation of the federal antitrust laws ... except that an exemption otherwise available under the McCarran-Ferguson Act ... does not serve to exempt activities under this Act."). 61 Noerr Motor Freight, Inc., 365 U.S. at 136, 81 S.Ct. 523 ("[T]he Sherman Act does not prohibit two or more persons from associating together in an attempt to persuade the legislature or the executive to take particular action with respect to a law that would produce a restraint or a