No claim to original U.S. Government Works. 15 In re Memorial Hermann Hospital System, ••• S.W.3d •••• (2015) range •.. a claimant shall ... serve on each party or the party's attorney one or more expert reports ..•."); see also TEX. HEALTH & SAFETY CODE § 841.101 (b) ("In preparation for a judicial review conducted under Section 841.102, the case manager shall provide a report of the biennial examination to the judge."). 92 Compare TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODEE§§ 14.004(a) ("An inmate who files an affidavit or unsworn declaration of inability to pay costs shall file a separate affidavit or declaration...."); 150.002(a) ("In any action or arbitration proceeding for damages arising out of the provision of professional services by a licensed or registered professional, the plaintiff shall be required to file with the complaint an affidavit of a third-party licensed architect, licensed professional