Id. § 151.002(a)(B)(B)(i)-(ii). Thus, none of the governing bodies' records or proceedings that does not "specifically or necessarily identify an individual patient or physician," id. § 151.002(a)(8)(ii), would be subject to section 160.007 of the Occupations Code, although they would still enjoy the protections of section 161.032 of the Health and Safety Code. 163 See, e.g., In re Living Ctrs. of Tex., Inc., 175 S.W.3d at 256. 164 See TEX. HEALTH & SAFETY CODE § 161.032(a) ("The records and proceedings of a medical committee are confidential and are not subject to court subpoena." (emphasis added)); TEX. OCC. CODEE§ 160.007(a) ( "Except as otherwise provided by this subtitle, each proceeding or record of a medical peer review committee is confidential, and any communication made to a medical peer review committee is privileged."