Pro Plus, Inc., 430 S.W.3d 384, 387 (Tex.2014) (holding that the certificate of merit statute requires plaintiffs to "file an affidavit ... [that] substantiate[s] the plaintiffs claim on each theory of recovery"). 91 Compare TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODEE§§ 74.351 (a) ("In a health care liability claim, a claimant shall ... serve on that [defendant] or the [defendant's] attorney one or more expert reports .... "); 128.053(a) ("In a suit against a sport shooting WestlawNext· © 2015 Thomson Reuters. No claim to original U.S. Government Works. 15 In re Memorial Hermann Hospital System, ••• S.W.3d •••• (2015) range •.. a claimant shall ... serve on each party or the party's attorney one or more expert reports ..•."); see also TEX. HEALTH & SAFETY CODE § 841.101 (b) ("In preparation for a judicial review conducted under Section 841.102, the case manager shall provide a report of the biennial examination to the judge."). 92 Compare TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODEE§§ 14.004(a) ("An inmate who files an affidavit or unsworn declaration of inability to pay costs shall file a separate affidavit or declaration...."); 150.002(a) ("In any action or arbitration proceeding for damages arising out of the provision of