in the Interest of B.P.E and R.W.S.E., AKA R.W.S.E., Children
[…] DFPS disagrees, arguing that the Holley factors weigh in favor of termination. While evidence of the desires of the children was not presented by any party at trial, we weigh the evidence in light of the other Holley factors. Under the second and third Holley factors, we consider the children’s physical and emotional needs and the emotional and physical danger of the children, now and in the future. 544 S.W.2d at 371–72. Section 263.307 of the Texas Family Code admonishes that “prompt and permanent placement of the child in a safe environment is presumed to be in the child’s best interest.” B.P.E. and R.W.S.E. are currently residing with their paternal aunt and her husband in Minnesota. Carver testified that the paternal aunt and her husband are fulfilling B.P.E. and R.W.S.E.’s emotional and physical needs and would like to adopt them.