BouSamra, G. v. Excela Health
[…] We agree with Appellees that we lack jurisdiction over these appeals. As a general rule, this Court has jurisdiction only over appeals taken from final orders. Angelichio v. Myers, 110 A.3d 1046, 1048 (Pa.Super. 2015); 42 Pa.C.S. § 742 (emphasis added) (“The Superior Court shall have exclusive appellate jurisdiction of all appeals from final orders of the courts of common pleas, regardless of the nature of the controversy or the amount involved,” except cases within the jurisdiction of the Commonwealth Court). A final order is one that “(1) disposes of all claims and of all parties; (2) is explicitly defined as a final order by statute; or (3) is entered as a final order pursuant to Pennsylvania Rule of Appellate Procedure 341(c).”