J-A20011-16
[…] committee or opinions formed by him as a result of said
committee hearings.
63 P.S. § 425.4.
-8-
J-A20011-16
collateral orders under Pa.R.A.P. 313.2 Appellants also suggested that the
orders are too important to be denied review by this Court since they
potentially impact the evidence that will be available for use at trial.
We agree with Appellees that we lack jurisdiction over these appeals.
As a general rule, this Court has jurisdiction only over appeals taken from
final orders. Angelichio v. Myers, 110 A.3d 1046, 1048 (Pa.Super. 2015);
42 Pa.C.S. § 742 (emphasis added) (“The Superior Court shall have
exclusive appellate jurisdiction of all appeals from final orders of the
courts of common pleas, regardless of the nature of the controversy or
the amount involved,” except cases within the jurisdiction of the
Commonwealth Court). A final order is one that “(1) disposes of all claims
and of all parties; (2) is explicitly defined as a final order by statute; or (3)
is entered as a final order pursuant to Pennsylvania Rule of Appellate
Procedure 341(c).”