J-S84024-16
[…] light most favorable to the Commonwealth as the verdict winner,
and we must determine if the evidence, thus viewed, is sufficient
to enable the fact-finder to find every element of the offense
beyond a reasonable doubt. The fact-finder is free to believe all,
part, or none of the evidence presented. This Court may not
substitute its judgment for that of the fact-finder, and if the
record contains support for the verdict, we may not disturb the
verdict.
Commonwealth v. Goins, 867 A.2d 526, 527-28 (Pa. Super. 2004)
(citations omitted).
75 Pa.C.S. § 3802(a)(1)
Subsection 3802(a)(1) of the Vehicle Code provides: “An individual
may not drive, operate or be in actual physical control of the movement of a
vehicle after imbibing a sufficient amount of alcohol such that the individual
is rendered incapable of safely driving, operating or being in actual physical
control of the movement of the vehicle.” 75 Pa.C.S. § 3802(a)(1). The
Supreme Court of Pennsylvania has explained:
[S]ubsection 3802(a)(1) is an “at the time of driving” offense,
requiring that the Commonwealth prove the following elements:
the accused was driving, operating, or in actual physical control