J-S87021-16
[…] We review these issues to determine whether there was an abuse of
discretion. Bowser v. Blom, 807 A.2d 830, 834 (Pa. 2002); A.L.-S. v.
B.S., 117 A.3d 352, 361 (Pa. Super. 2015); P.H.D. v. R.R.D., 56 A.3d 702,
706 (Pa. Super. 2012). An abuse of discretion is “[n]ot merely an error of
judgment, but if in reaching a conclusion the law is overridden or
misapplied, or the judgment exercised is manifestly unreasonable, or the
result of partiality, prejudice, bias or ill-will, as shown by the evidence of
record.” Bowser, 807 A.2d at 834 (citations omitted).
According to 23 Pa.C.S. § 5323(g)(1)(v), “A party who willfully fails to
comply with any custody order may . . . be adjudged in contempt.
Contempt shall be punishable by . . . [c]ounsel fees and costs.” In addition,
Section 5339 provides, “a court may award reasonable interim or final
counsel fees, costs and expenses to a party if the court finds that the
conduct of another party was obdurate, vexatious, repetitive or in bad
faith.”10