In the Int. of:L.F.B., L.W.B., Jr.,T.E.M.B.&T.L.B
[…] In re

Interest of K.B., 763 A.2d at 439 (citing Leight v. Lefkowitz, 615 A.2d

751, 753 (Pa.Super. 1992)).

      To be clear, notwithstanding Mother’s protestations to the contrary,

this case does not implicate the service provisions outlined in 23 Pa.C.S. §




                                    -8-
J-S81002-16


2513,4 which provides that at least ten days’ notice shall be given to the

parents, by personal service or registered mail, to their last known address,

____________________________________________


4
    Section 2513(b) of the Adoption Act provides, in pertinent part:

        (b) NOTICE.-- At least ten days’ notice shall be given to the
        parent or parents, putative father, or parent of a minor parent
        whose rights are to be terminated, by personal service or by
        registered mail to his or their last known address or by such
        other means as the court may require. A copy of the notice shall
        be given in the same manner to the other parent, putative father
        or parent or guardian of a minor parent whose rights are to be
        terminated. . . . The notice shall state the following:

           “A petition has been filed asking the court to put an end
           to all rights you have to your child (insert name of child).
           The court has set a hearing to consider ending your rights
           to your child. That hearing will be held in (insert place,
           giving reference to exact room and building number or
           designation) on (insert date) at (insert time). You are
           warned that even if you fail to appear at the scheduled
           hearing, the hearing will go on without you and your
           rights to your child may be ended by the court without
           your being present. You have a right to be represented
           at the hearing by a lawyer. You should take this paper to
           your lawyer at once. If you do not have a lawyer or
           cannot afford one, go to or telephone the office set forth
           below to find out where you can get legal help.

                                                 (Name)________________
                                                 (Address) ______________
                                                 (Telephone number)______”

23 Pa.C.S. § 2513(b).

      Instantly, DHS filed petitions to involuntarily terminate Mother’s
parental rights on October 20, 2014, and served all parties with notice of the
termination hearing and a copy of the termination petition at their last