J-S75036-16
[…] all evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the
finder of fact, while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and
the weight of the evidence produced[,] is free to believe all, part
or none of the evidence.
Commonwealth v. Talbert, 129 A.3d 536, 542-43 (Pa. Super. 2015)
(citation omitted).
A person commits the offense of criminal trespass “if, knowing that he
is not licensed or privileged to do so, he breaks into any building or occupied
-5-
J-S75036-16
structure or separately secured or occupied portion thereof.” 18 Pa.C.S.A.
§ 3503(a)(1)(ii). A person “break[s] into” a building or occupied structure if
he “gain[s] entry by force, breaking, intimidation, unauthorized opening of
locks, or through an opening not designed for human access.” Id.
§ 3503(a)(3). Additionally, “the entry requirement of our criminal trespass
statute is satisfied by insertion of an instrument which is held or
manipulated by the defendant, or so closely associated with his body that it
essentially becomes an extension thereof.” Commonwealth v. Giddings,