Com. v. Lee, D.
[…] Stiles, 143 A.3d 968, 981 (Pa. Super. 2016) (citation omitted). In other words, “[a] mere conflict in the testimony of the witnesses does not render the evidence insufficient because it is within the province of the factfinder to determine the weight to be given to the testimony and to believe all, part, or none of the evidence.” Commonwealth v. Rabold, 920 A.2d 857, 858 (Pa. Super. 2007), affirmed, 951 A.2d 329 (Pa. 2008) (citation omitted). In this case, Appellant was convicted of murder of the second degree, robbery, burglary, and conspiracy. Pursuant to section 2502 of the Crimes Code, “[a] criminal homicide constitutes murder of the second degree when it is committed while defendant was engaged as a principal or an accomplice in the perpetration of a felony.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2502(b).