Kristi S. v. Dcs, A.T.
[…] ADES, 227 Ariz. 231, 234, ¶ 13 (App. 2011). As the trier of fact, the juvenile court “is in the best position to weigh the evidence, observe the parties, judge the credibility of the witnesses, and resolve disputed facts.” ADES v. Oscar O., 209 Ariz. 332, 334, ¶ 4 (App. 2004). We will accept the juvenile court’s findings of fact unless no reasonable evidence supports those findings. Jesus M. v. ADES, 203 Ariz. 278, 280, ¶ 4 (App. 2002).6 A. Reasonable Evidence Supports a Termination of Parental Rights Under A.R.S. § 8–533(B)(3). ¶9 To justify termination of parental rights under A.R.S. § 8-533(B)(3), the juvenile court must find (1) that a parent’s “history of chronic abuse of dangerous drugs, controlled substances or alcohol” renders the parent unable to discharge parental responsibilities, and (2) that “there are reasonable grounds to believe that the condition will continue for a prolonged indeterminate period.” In addition, DCS has an obligation to make reasonable efforts to provide appropriate services to preserve the family. Mary Ellen C. v. ADES, 193 Ariz. 185, 191–92, ¶¶ 30-34 (App. 1999). i.