Com. v. Jackson, T.
[…] However, challenges to the legality of sentence are non-waivable. Commonwealth v. Tobin, 89 A.3d 663 (Pa. Super. 2014). -2- J-A33001-16 Pursuant to 61 Pa.C.S. § 4505(a), “at the time of sentencing, the court shall make a determination whether the defendant is an eligible offender.” 61 Pa.C.S. § 4505(a) (emphasis added).