Fonseca v. Taverna Imports, Inc.
[…] See § 607.0631(1), Fla. Stat. (2007) (providing in pertinent part that “[a] corporation may acquire its own shares. . . and. . . shares so acquired constitute authorized but unissued shares of the same class but undesignated as to series”) (emphasis added).