J. S82030/16
[…] 2
A plaintiff establishes grounds for divorce pursuant to this subsection if the
court determines that the defendant “[c]omitted adultery.” 23 Pa.C.S. §
3301(a)(2).
3
On November 4, 2015, Appellee filed an Amended Complaint, which
appears to this Court to be identical in all respects to the Complaint filed on
October 29, 2015. The record also includes a subsequent Amended
Complaint, verified on December 29, 2015, served on Appellant at SCI
Rockview on February 11, 2016, and docketed on February 17, 2016. This
Amended Complaint included as grounds for divorce 23 Pa.C.S. § 3301(a)(5)
(“[b]een sentenced to imprisonment for a term of two or more years upon
conviction of having committed a crime[]”), and 23 Pa.C.S. § 3301(a)(6),
and removed reference to 23 Pa.C.S. § 3301(a)(2).
4
SCI Rockview, Box A, Rockview Place, Bellefonte, PA 16823.
-2-
J.S82030/16
action from her economic claims, and scheduling an “[e]xpedited hearing on