State v. Carter
[…] D.I. 21. 27 Trial Tr. at 69:14-70:1; ll Del. C. § 602(b) (“A person is guilty of aggravated menacing when by displaying what appears to be a deadly weapon that person intentionally places another person in fear of imminent physical injury.”). 23 Trial Tr. at 70;2_71;10. 231d. at 71;11_15. 30 1a at 68:12$9:10. 311d. ar 80;1_14. 32 Id. at 80:20_81:2. The jury found Defendant guilty of all charges,33 and on April 11, 2014, Defendant was sentenced.34 On direct appeal, Defendant’s appellate counsel filed a brief and motion to withdraw