Com. v. Montgomery, J.
[…] Accordingly, the jury was provided with sufficient evidence to meet each and every element of the crime of Aggravated Indecent Assault of a Child and therefore the jury's verdict is free from error. Involuntary Deviate Sexual Intercourse with a Child, 18 Pa.CS.A.§ 3123(b) To sustain a conviction of Involuntary Deviate Sexual Intercourse with a Child, the jury must have found beyond a reasonable doubt that the Appellant had "engage] d] in deviate sexual intercourse with a complainant who is less than 13 years of age." 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3123(b). "Deviate sexual intercourse" is defined in Section 3101 of the Pennsylvania Crimes Code as "Sexual intercourse per os or per anus between human beings and any form of sexual intercourse with an animal. The term also includes penetration, however slight, of the genitals or anus of another person with a foreign object for any purpose other than good faith medical, hygienic or law enforcement procedures." 18 Pa C.S.A. § 3101. 13 During the trial, M.A. stated that during the years of 2002 to 2004, when she was under the age of 13, Appellant had forced her to place his penis in her mouth and perform oral sex on him on several different occasions.