Com. v. Montgomery, J.
[…] M.A. also testified in detail to the jury about how the abuse made her feel and react; specifically that she physically responded to the abuse by shaking. M.A. 's testimony regarding her feelings about the abuse and her reaction to it demonstrates that she did not consent to any sexual act with Appellant. Accordingly, the jury was provided with sufficient evidence to meet each and every element of the crime of Aggravated Indecent Assault of a Child and therefore the jury's verdict is free from error. Involuntary Deviate Sexual Intercourse with a Child, 18 Pa.CS.A.§ 3123(b) To sustain a conviction of Involuntary Deviate Sexual Intercourse with a Child, the jury must have found beyond a reasonable doubt that the Appellant had "engage] d] in deviate sexual intercourse with a complainant who is less than 13 years of age." 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3123(b). "Deviate sexual intercourse" is defined in Section 3101 of the Pennsylvania Crimes Code as "Sexual intercourse per os or per anus between human beings and any form of sexual intercourse with an animal.