Whether the Ten-Year Minimum Sentence in 18 U.S.C. § 924(c)(1)(b)(i) Applies to Semiautomatic Assault Weapons
[…] III, § 18 (“No act shall be revised or amended by mere reference to its title, but the section as amended shall be set forth and published at full length.”); Ky Const. § 51 (“[N]o law shall be revised, amended, or the provisions thereof extended or conferred by reference to its title only, but so much thereof as is revised, amended, extended or conferred, shall be reenacted and published at length.”); Md. Const. art. III, § 29 (“[I]t shall be the duty of the General Assembly, in amending any article, or section of the Code of Laws of this State, to enact the same, as the said article, or section would read when amended.”); Mich. Const. art. IV, § 25 (“[I]t shall be the duty of the General Assembly, in amending any article, or section of the Code of Laws of this State, to enact the same, as the said article, or section would read when amended.”); Miss.