M.G. v. S.J.
[…] He has previously (and unsuccessfully) brought these specific issues before the Superior Court. Often times the Court is presented with diametrically-opposed versions of the events, often times without a plethora of supporting evidence. That the Court has chosen to believe Mother's version over Father's is neither evidence of the Court's bias nor Mother's perjury. Father's Concise Statements regarding these matters are devoid of merit. See Father's Concise Statement, at Paragraph 2-3; 5-6. C. Counsel Fees Per 23 Pa.C.S.A. §5339, "a court may award reasonable interim or final counsel fees, costs and expenses to a party if the court finds that the conduct of another party was obdurate, vexatious, repetitive or in bad faith." Father alleges this Court erred in awarding Mother counsel fees. See Father's Concise Statement, at Paragraph 4. Father's July 13 contempt petition was his third iteration of the grievances he had with summer camp and at least the second iteration of those issues related to the Galapagos trip.