FLORIDA CARRY, INC. AND IN THE DISTRICT COURT OF APPEAL
[…] Stat. (“Whenever the Governor shall
promulgate emergency rules and regulations, such rules and regulations shall be
published and posted during the emergency in the area affected . . . .”); § 316.304(3),
Fla. Stat. (“The Department of Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles shall
promulgate, by administrative rule, standards and specifications for headset
equipment the use of which is permitted under this section. The department shall
inspect and review all such devices submitted to it and shall publish a list by name
and type of approved equipment.); § 288.1258(4)(c), Fla. Stat. (“The Department of
Revenue may promulgate such rules and shall prescribe and publish such forms as
may be necessary to effectuate the purposes of this section . . . .”); § 336.025(2)(a),
Fla. Stat. (“The department has the authority to prescribe and publish all forms upon
18
which reports shall be made to it and other forms and records deemed to be necessary
. . . and shall promulgate such rules as may be necessary . . . .”).