Com. v. Dekeyser, Z.
[…] The Commonwealth may sustain its burden by means of wholly circumstantial evidence. Further, the trier of fact is free to believe all, part, or none of the evidence. Commonwealth v. Rayner, ---A.3d---, 2016 WL 7474406 (Pa. Super. filed Dec. 29, 2016). To sustain a conviction for first-degree murder, the Commonwealth must prove beyond a reasonable doubt that the defendant committed “an intentional killing.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 2502(a). An intentional killing is defined as “[k]illing by means of poison, or by lying in wait, or by any other kind of willful, deliberate and premeditated killing.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 2502(d).