A document preparation charge would be a charge "incident to . . . making the contract." As such, it could only be imposed as part of the finance charge.3 Examining the other provisions 2 Installment or revolving accounts (' 1802.7) are treated separately from installment contracts under the Act. 3 A "finance charge" is generally defined in section 1802.10 as "the amount however denominated or expressed which the retail buyer contracts to pay or pays for the privilege of purchasing goods or services to be paid for by the buyer in installments." (' 1802.10.) Certain 2. 95-101 of the Act, we can find none which would permit a fee for document preparation to be separately charged.4 No ambiguity in the Act can be demonstrated in this regard.