Untitled Texas Attorney General Opinion
[…] See, e.g., id. $§ 25.0042(h) (V ernon 2004) (“The judge of [an Anderson County] court at law may appoint an official court reporter or the judge may contract for the services of a court reporter under guidelines established by the commissioners (continued.. .) The Honorable Robert F. Vititow - Page 4 (GA-0372) reporter of the county court must be a full-time position. See Tex. Att’y Gen. Op. No. JM-1083 (1989) at 3-4;4see also Tex. Att’y Gen. Op. Nos.