Untitled Texas Attorney General Opinion
[…] established in the department’s qualified allocation plan.“), .6704(c) (“The department shall reject and return to the
applicant any application assessed by the department under this section that fails to satisfy the threshold criteria required
by the board in the qualified allocation plan.“).
 The Honorable Robert E. Talton           - Page 6           (GA-0208)




                   provider, or limited partners for its failure to perform its obligations
                   under the loan documents or limited partnership agreement.

 Id. 8 2306.6710(b).    Section 2306.6710(c) requires the Department to “publish in the qualified
 allocation plan details of the scoring system used by the department to ‘score applications.” Id.
 5 2306.671 O(c).

         As we understand         it, the 2004 qualified allocation plan ranks the nine section
 2306.671O(b)( 1) criteria in the order they appear in the statute in relation to each other. But the plan