Id. 9 651.202(d). Additionally, section 651.203(a) directs the Commission to maintain a file with respect to each written complaint filed with the Commission, including a summary of the results of the investigation of that complaint and “an explanation of the reason the file was closed, if the commission closed the file without taking action other than to investigate the complaint.” Id. fj 65 1.203(a)(5), (6); see also TEX. GOV’T CODEANN. 0 441.183 (Vernon 1998) (each state agency must establish records management program and create and maintain records of decisions and other essential agency transactions); id. 8 441.185 (state agency records retention schedule).