@ffice of tty Elttornep @enera
[…] include:
(1) the person’s name, address, and voter registration
number;
(2) an identification of the person’s county election
precinct of registration; and
(3) the date of voting or the date the ballot was mailed
to the person, as applicable.
(c) Each roster shall be updated daily.
. . . .
(f) Information on the roster for a person to whom an early
voting mail ballot has been sent is not available for public
inspection, except to the voter seeking to verify that the
information pertaining to him is accurate, until 24 hours after
the time a ballot was mailed to the voter. [Footnote added.]
Section 86.014(a) provides that “[a] copy of an application for a ballot to be voted by
mail may be obtained from the early vothrg clerk 48 hours after the receipt of the
application by the clerk.*
*See Ek C&c. Q83.001 er seq. (early voting clerk for various elections ).
*Al applicationfor a ballet to be v&d by mall cont&.5the applicant’name, s rwide0L-c