Com. v. Capps, J.
[…] Appellant entered into the [] program and was permitted to take [an] underage drinking course, on-line, through the 3rd Millennium course, instead of [in-person] in Berks County, so she would not have to drive to Berks from Bucks County, where she resides. On February 16, 2016, Appellant received a letter from the Pennsylvania Department of Transportation that her privilege to operate a motor vehicle was being suspended for 90 days, effective March 22, 2016.[2] . . . ____________________________________________ 2 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6308(c)(2) declares: “[t]he use of a preadjudication disposition shall be considered a first or subsequent offense, whichever is applicable, for the purpose of further adjudication under this section or under section 6310.4 [(relating to “restriction of operating privileges”)].” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6308(c)(2).