Lamis H Elahham v. Mohamad B Al-Jabban
[…] [Richards, 310 Mich App at 691 (citation and quotation marks omitted).] “To modify a spousal support award, the moving party must show that there has been a change of circumstances since the judgment of divorce.” Loutts v Loutts (After Remand), 309 -8- Mich App 203, 213; 871 NW2d 298 (2015). In addition, MCL 552.28 addresses the amendment of spousal support and provides: On petition of either party, after a judgment for alimony or other allowance for either party or a child, or after a judgment for the appointment of trustees to receive and hold property for the use of either party or a child, and subject to [MCL 552.17], the court may revise and alter the judgment, respecting the amount or payment of the alimony or allowance, and also respecting the appropriation and payment of the